重点推荐
视频专区

2015年银行校园招聘考试丨每日一练【11.10】

青海省银行招聘信息汇总 2014-11-20 17:05:41 |  点击:

推荐阅读:

青海人事考试信息网丨最新银行招聘公告信息汇总(点击进入)   

更多信息请点击查看2015年银行校园招聘笔试题库
    2015年银行考试学习QQ群: 338187221   青海中公微信号:qhoffcncom


   1. He is an incurable idealist; it's unlike to help him come down to earth and be more  _______.

A. Realistic B. Racial C. Recycled D. Rebellious

2. To keep health, we have to keep _______ hours.

A. Reliable B. Regular C. Reluctant D. religious

3. The cowboy looked ________ in that strange-looking hat.

A. Residential B. Remote C. Risky D. ridiculous

4. Both the Bible and the Koran are regarded as ________ books.

A. Sacred B. Rubbish C. Secret D. Satisfied

5. Mr. White always wears sunglasses because his eyes are ________ to light.

A. Self-evident B. Seldom C. Sentimental D. sensitive

6. In 1976 Sarah Caldwell became _________ at the Metropolitan Opera House in New York City.

A. she was the first woman to conduct B. the first woman conductor

C. the woman was first conducting D. the woman conducts first

7. Perhaps the most significant postwar trend was the decentralization of cities throughout the United States, _________ when massive highway-building programs permitted greater suburban growth.

A. and accelerated a phenomenon B. a phenomenon that accelerated

C. accelerating a phenomenon which D. the acceleration of which phenomenon

8. _________, domesticated grapes grow in clusters, range in color from pale green to black, and contain sugar in varying quantities.

A. Their botanical classification as berries

B. Although their botanical classification as berries

C. Because berries being their botanical classification

D. Classified botanically as berries

9. Of all the candidates for head of accounting, Mr. Lee is by far the most ------- and experienced.

A. conditional B. requisite C. secured D. qualified

10. Flower deliveries are made within 24 hours ------- orders are called in by 2 P.M.

A. when B. even C. over D. while

答案:

1. 【答案】A. 解析:他是个无可救药的理想主义者;很难将他拉回现实、让他更实际点。

2. 【答案】B. 解析:为了保持健康,我们必须生活有规律。

3. 【答案】D. 解析:那位牛仔戴着怪模怪样的帽子,看起来很可笑。

4. 【答案】A. 解析:「圣经」与 「可兰经」都被视为圣书。

5. 【答案】D. 解析:White先生总是戴着太阳眼镜,因为他的眼睛对光敏感。

6. 【答案】B. 解析:分析:缺宾语,答案中只有B,D可以作宾语,但D的语序不对。参考译文:1976,Sarah Caldwell成为在第一个在纽约Metropolitan Opera House演出的演奏家。补充: 常考 the first/second/… one to do sth.

7. 【答案】B. 解析:考的是同位语结构,a phenomenon是 the decentralization of cities throughout the United States 的同位语,A中and为conj,后面应该连接一个完整的句子,但缺主语,错;C中语序混乱,错;D中of which作为介词宾语,后面应该接一个完整句,但只有一个phenomenon主语,句子不完整,错。参考译文:可能战后最重大的趋势就是美国城市的分散化,当大规模高速公路建设项目容许了更大程度的发展郊区,这个现象更被促进了.

8. 【答案】D. 解析:句子的主语是grapes , 后面是平行结构grow…,range…,and contain….空格后的句子已完整。那么空格处就应该是同位语,状语从句,分词等修饰成分。A中Their指代不明,而且classification和berries也不相符,错;B中Although为conj,后面应该是完整句,错;C中Because为conj.,后面应该是完整句,错.参考译文:培植的葡萄的植物分类跟浆果是一样的,它们成串的长在树上,颜色从灰白色到黑色,并且包含由不同数量的糖份。

9. 【答案】D.

10.【答案】A.


[责任编辑:qh.offcn.com]

分享
相关文章推荐
青海中公在线咨询
西宁 点击这里给我发消息
海东 点击这里给我发消息
海西 点击这里给我发消息
海南 点击这里给我发消息
海北 点击这里给我发消息
黄南 点击这里给我发消息
玉树 点击这里给我发消息
果洛 点击这里给我发消息
图书 点击这里给我发消息
网校 点击这里给我发消息
咨询师 点击这里给我发消息